Privacy Policy


Notice!
This text is a translation from a foreign language. The original text of the document is available by at: original user agreement


This Policy in the field of personal data processing (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) has been developed on the basis of Article 18.1 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data", taking into account the requirements of the Constitution of the Russian Federation, the Council of Europe Convention on the Protection of Individuals during Automated Processing personal data, international treaties of the Russian Federation, federal laws and other regulatory legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

The Privacy Policy applies to all information that the site "Bytehunter" (hereinafter - Bytehunter.org) located on the Bytehunter.org domain name (as well as its subdomains), can receive about the User while using the Bytehunter.org site ( as well as its subdomains), its programs and its products.

1. Definition of terms

1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. "Site Administration" (hereinafter referred to as the Administration) - authorized employees to manage the site "Baythunter", acting on behalf of IE Churov Alexey Sergeevich, acting on the basis of a certificate of state registration OGRNIP 316583500098732, TIN 583608904049 who organize and (or) process personal data, and also determines the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.1.2. "Personal data" - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).

1.1.3. "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" is a mandatory requirement for the Operator or other person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.5. "Site" Bytehunter "" is a collection of interconnected web pages located on the Internet at a unique address (URL): bytehunter.org, as well as its subdomains.

1.1.6. "Subdomains" are pages or a set of pages located on third-level domains belonging to the site "Bayhunter", as well as other temporary pages, at the bottom of which is the contact information of the Administration

1.1.5. "User of the site" Bayhunter "" (hereinafter referred to as the User) - a person who has access to the site "Baythunter" via the Internet and uses the information, materials and products of the site "Baythunter".

1.1.7. "Cookies" is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding site.

1.1.8. "IP address" is a unique network address of a node in a computer network through which the User gains access to Bytehunter.org.

1.1.9. "Product" - a product that the User orders on the site and pays for through payment systems.

2. General provisions

2.1. The use of the site "Bayhunter" by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the site "Bayhunter".

2.3. This Privacy Policy applies to the Baythunter website. Bytehunter.org does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the site "Bytehunter".

2.4. The administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.

3. Privacy Policy Subject

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Administration for non-disclosure and ensuring the protection of the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Administration when registering on the Bythunter website, when subscribing to an e-mail newsletter or when placing an order (application).

3.2. Personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out forms on the Bayhunter website and includes the following information:

  • last name, first name, patronymic of the User;
  • User's contact phone number;
  • email address (e-mail);
  • delivery address of the Goods (if necessary);
  • photo (if necessary).

3.3. Bytehunter.org protects Data that is automatically transmitted when visiting pages:

  • IP address;
  • information from cookies;
  • browser info
  • access time;
  • referrer (address of the previous page).

3.3.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the site that require authorization.

3.3.2. Bytehunter.org collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information is used to prevent, detect and solve technical problems.

3.4. Any other personal information not specified above (visit history, browsers used, operating systems, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in clauses. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

4. Purpose of collecting personal user information

4.1. The Administration can use the User's personal data for the following purposes:

4.1.1. Identification of the User registered on the "Bayhunter" website for his further authorization, ordering (application) and other actions.

4.1.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized data of the site "Baythunter".

4.1.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Bayhunter website, the provision of services and the processing of requests and applications from the User.

4.1.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, fraud prevention.

4.1.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided User.

4.1.6. Creation of an account for the use of parts of the site "Bythunter", if the User agreed to create an account.

4.1.7. User notifications by email.

4.1.8. Providing the User with effective technical support when problems associated with the use of the site "Bayhunter".

4.1.9. Providing the User, with his consent, of special offers, information about prices, newsletters and other information on behalf of the site "Bayhunter".

4.1.10. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

5. Methods and terms of processing personal information

5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.

5.2. The User agrees that the Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations (including electronic), telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling an order (application) of the User, issued on the site "Bayhunter", including delivery of the Goods, documentation or e-mail messages.

5.3. The User's personal data can be transferred to the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Administration has the right not to inform the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

5.5. The administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.6. The Administration, together with the User, takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

6. Rights and obligations of the parties

6.1. The user has the right to:

6.1.1. Make a free decision on the provision of your personal data necessary for using the site “Bayhunter”, and consent to their processing.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information on personal data in case of changes in this information.

6.1.3. The user has the right to receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of his personal data, if such a right is not limited in accordance with federal laws. The user has the right to demand from the Administration clarification of his personal data, their blocking or destruction if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect their rights. < / p>

6.2. The administration is obliged to:

6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without prior written permission of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange, publication, or disclosure in other possible ways transmitted the User's personal data, with the exception of clauses 5.2 and 5.3. of this Policy Confidentiality.

6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of personal of the User's data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this kind information in the existing business.

6.2.4. Block personal data related to the relevant To the User, from the moment of the appeal or request of the User, or his legal a representative or an authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or misconduct.

7. Responsibilities of the parties

7.1. The administration that has not fulfilled its obligations is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, with the exception of cases provided for in cl. 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.

7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:

7.2.1. Became public domain prior to its loss or disclosure.

7.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Resource Administration.

7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

7.3. The user is fully responsible for compliance with the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation, including the laws on advertising, on the protection of copyright and related rights, on the protection of trademarks and service marks, but not limited to the above, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.

7.4. The user acknowledges that responsibility for any information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which he can have access as part of the site "Bayhunter", bears the person who provided such information.

7.5. The User agrees that the information provided to him as part of the Bayhunter website may be an object of intellectual property, the rights to which are reserved and belong to other Users, partners or advertisers who post such information on the Bayhunter website. The user is not entitled to make changes, lease, transfer on a loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part), unless such actions were expressly authorized in writing by the owners of such Content in accordance with the terms of a separate agreement.

7.6. In relation to text materials (articles, publications that are freely available to the public on the site "Bytehunter"), their distribution is allowed, provided that a link to Bytehunter.org is given.

7.7. The Administration is not liable to the User for any loss or damage incurred by the User as a result of deletion, failure or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on or transmitted through the Bythunter website.

7.8. The administration is not responsible for any direct or indirect losses incurred due to: use or inability to use the site, or individual services; unauthorized access to the communications of the User; statements or behavior of any third party on the site.

7.9. The administration is not responsible for any information posted by the user on the site "Bayhunter", including, but not limited to: information protected by copyright, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

8. Dispute Resolution

8.1. Before going to court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and the Administration, it is mandatory to submit a claim (a written proposal or an electronic proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).

8.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or in electronic form, notifies the applicant of the claim about the results of the consideration of the claim.

8.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the Penza Arbitration Court.

8.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Administration.

9. Additional terms

9.1. The administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Bayhunter website, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

9.3. Any suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be reported to [email protected]

9.4. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at https://bytehunter.org/privacy-policy.html

Updated: 10 November 2020

Write to Us
+7 937 444 0404
Please, if you offer services -
do not call us. Customer Only Phone Number.
89 Altufevskoe highway
Moscow, 127576, Russian Federation
Show on the map